Here are the books I read in July.
Rumor has it: This book took place in England and there were quite a bit of English references I didn't understand. I didn't love this book and probably won't read anything else from this author.
The Coincidence of Callie & Kayden: Another romance series. It has a similar plot to other books I read. It was OK.
First & Then: Not a very good book. Skip it.
Caged in Winter: Again, not a very good book. Skip it.
The Problem with Forever: Really liked this book- it has some depth for being YA.
Grey: I knew eventually I would read this one because I read the 50 shades series a few years ago when it was popular.
One True Loves: I was disappointed that the main character chose the man I was not rooting for, but I don't want to give too much away. I actually read quite a few reviews on Goodreads just to see what everyone opinions were and I think I was not in on the majority on the ending.
Heart-Shaped Hack: I wanted to read this book because it is by the same author as The Island. Pretty good read, but just not as good as the Island (which I loved!)
The Mistake: Second book in Off-Campus series. I didn't love it as much as the first, but still a good read.
I have seen this book appear on so many book blogs and finally read both books. Cute books and I think Kitty was my favorite character!
0 comments:
Post a Comment