Here are the books I have read in May.
Hopeless series: Again anything by Colleen Hoover I like. These 3 are beautifully written books full of funny moments, sad moments, and real moments. Hopeless is the original story and Losing Hope is the guy's perspective of the same story. 5 stars
Boomerang: Cute easy, read. I read it at the pool in Las Vegas. 3.5 stars
Opening Belle: This book was refreshing. I first saw it on Reese Witherspoon's instagram. I just heard she is making this book into a movie. 4 stars
I'm Glad About You: I wanted to love this book. It had so much potential, and then I just hated the ending. I don't want to give too much away but the ending just bugged & bothered me so much. 3 stars
Drew + Fable Series: I liked this series and I think my favorite book was Four Years Later. I think I liked these books more than the Beautiful Disaster series. 4 stars
0 comments:
Post a Comment